表紙:光ファイバーコネクター・メカニカルスプライスの世界市場の予測と分析(2022年~2032年)
市場調査レポート
商品コード
1267405

光ファイバーコネクター・メカニカルスプライスの世界市場の予測と分析(2022年~2032年)

Fiber Optic Connector & Mechanical Splice Global Market Forecast & Analysis 2022-2032

出版日: | 発行: ElectroniCast | ページ情報: 英文 534 Page PDF plus Excel File | 納期: 即納可能 即納可能とは

価格
価格表記: USDを日本円(税抜)に換算
本日の銀行送金レート: 1USD=151.55円
光ファイバーコネクター・メカニカルスプライスの世界市場の予測と分析(2022年~2032年)
出版日: 2023年05月02日
発行: ElectroniCast
ページ情報: 英文 534 Page PDF plus Excel File
納期: 即納可能 即納可能とは
  • 全表示
  • 概要
  • 図表
  • 目次
概要

当レポートでは、世界の光ファイバーコネクター・メカニカルスプライス市場について調査分析し、過去の市場規模と予測、技術動向、各地域の分析、企業プロファイルなどの情報を提供しています。

表紙画像:Freepik Company, S.L.


目次

第1章 エグゼクティブサマリー

第2章 光ファイバーコネクター・メカニカルスプライス(概説)

第3章 市場予測:コネクタータイプ別

  • 世界市場の予測:コネクタータイプ別
  • アメリカ地域 - 市場予測:コネクタータイプ別
  • 欧州・中東・アフリカ市場の予測:コネクタータイプ別
  • アジア太平洋市場の予測:コネクタータイプ別

第4章 用途の市場予測

  • 用途の概要
  • 市場予測データ表:用途別

第5章 競合 - 光ファイバーコネクターと関連分野

  • 選択された競合企業の企業プロファイル
    • ABB Group
    • AFL
    • Amphenol Corporation (also: Custom Cable Inc and Fiber Systems Int'l/FSI)
    • Anixter (WESCO)
    • Aptiv Plc (previuoslyDelphi Automotive LLP)
    • APT Prosper Technology Co., LTD (Apttek)
    • ARIA Technologies, Inc.
    • Arrayed Fiberoptics Corporation (AFC)
    • Aurora Optics, Inc.
    • Bel Fuse Inc. (Cinch Connectors-Bel Group, Fibreco)
    • Belden Inc.
    • Beyondtech Inc.
    • Cablek Industries
    • CableLAN Products, Inc.
    • Cables Plus USA
    • Century Manufacturing Co., Inc.
    • Clearfield, Inc.
    • CommScope/TE Connectivity Broadband Network Solutions (BNS)
    • Corning Incorporated (AFOP)
    • DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd. (Hangzhou)
    • Dersing Electronics Co., Ltd.
    • Diamond SA
    • Euromicron Group (Sachsenkabel)
    • Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co., Ltd (FCST)
    • Fiber Connections, Inc.
    • Fiberdyne Labs, Inc.
    • FirstFiber (FirstFiber.cn.)
    • FiberFox Inc.
    • Fiber Instruments Sales Inc. (FIS)
    • FiberOptic Resale Corporation (FORC)
    • Fibernet
    • Fibertronics, Inc.
    • Fischer Connectors SA
    • FOSTEC
    • FS.COM Inc.
    • Furukawa/Fitel/OFS
    • GAO Tek Inc.
    • Glenair, Inc.
    • Green Telecom Technology Co., Ltd.
    • HARTING Technology Group
    • Hefei Xingcheng Communications Co., Ltd
    • Hirose Electric Company Ltd.
    • Hitachi Cable America (HCA)
    • Honda Tsushin Kogyo Co., LTD. (HTK)
    • Hubbell Incorporated (including Hawke International)
    • Huber & Suhner AG
    • ILSINTECH
    • INNO Instrument Incorporated
    • ITT-Cannon, VEAM, BIW
    • Japan Aviation Electronics Industry, Ltd. (JAE)
    • Joinwit Optoelectronic Tech. Co., Ltd. (Shanghai)
    • JONHON (AVIC Jonhon Optronic Technology Co., Ltd)
    • Kaishengda Cable Co., Ltd. (KSD) (Shenzhen)
    • KeyFibre (KeyQuick System)
    • KITCO Fiber Optics - Marmon Aerospace & Defense/Berkshire Hathaway
    • KOC Communication Company, Ltd. ( KamaxOptic Communication Co. Ltd)
    • Legrand/Ortronics Fiber Optic Solutions
    • LEMO Connectors
    • Leviton Manufacturing Co., Inc.
    • Luxshare Precision Industry Co., Ltd (Luxshare-ICT - Technologies)
    • Milnec Interconnect Systems
    • Molex, LLC (Koch Industries, Inc.)
    • Nexans S.A.
    • Ningbo APC Electronics Co., Ltd.
    • NKT Photonics A/S (NKT Group)
    • North Optic Communication Co., Ltd.
    • Optical Cable Corporation (OCC (R))
    • Optokon A.S
    • OptoSpan
    • Optotec -STL (Sterlite Technologies Ltd acquired Optotec S.p.A. in 2,020)
    • Panduit
    • Precision Fiber Products
    • Precision Rated Optics (PRO) (FiberOptics.com Inc.)
    • Preformed Line Products
    • Proterial Cable America, Inc.; Previously known as Hitachi Cable America (HCA)
    • Prysmian Group/Draka
    • QPC Fiber Optic, Inc.
    • QualitY (Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.)
    • Radiall
    • Reichle & De-Massari AG (R&M)
    • Rollball International Company, Ltd.
    • Rosenberger Optical Solutions & Infrastructure (Rosenberger OSI)
    • Sanwa Denki Kogyo Co., Ltd/Sanwa Electronics USA Corporation
    • Seikoh Giken Co. Ltd.
    • Sembanx Electronic Technology Co., ltd.
    • Senko Advanced Components (SENKO Sangyo Co., Ltd.)
    • Shenzhen Powerlink Electronic Technology Co. Ltd
    • Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co., Ltd.
    • Siemon Company (The Siemon Company)
    • Sinda Optic Technology Company, Ltd. (Shenzhen)
    • Sinus Electronic (Nucletron Electronic)
    • Smiths Connectors/Sabritec
    • SOURIAU (Esterline)
    • Spring Optical Communication Co., Ltd (Shenzhen)
    • Sumitomo Electric Lightwave Corp.
    • Sunma International Industry Ltd. (Wuhan Sumna Technology Company, Ltd.)
    • Sylex s.r.o.
    • Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. (Takfly Industrial Co., Ltd)
    • Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd
    • TE Connectivity Ltd.
    • Tempo Communications, Inc. (formerly Greenlee Communications)
    • TKH Group - Telecom Solutions; (ACT - The Netherlands)
    • Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd. (Hangzhou)
    • UNIKIT Optical Technologies Co., Ltd (Jiangsu)
    • US Conec Ltd.
    • Vitex, LLC.
    • W. L. Gore & Associates, Inc (Harsh Environment Fiber Optic Cable)
    • XDK Communication Equipment
    • YINGDA Photonic Co., Ltd. (Shenzhen)
  • 競合の市場シェアの推定 - 主な競合企業の選定(2022年)

第6章 市場調査手法

第7章 市場予測データベース(Excelファイル)の解説

図表

List of Figures

  • 1.1.1. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Region ($, Million)
  • 1.1.2. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 1.1.3. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 2.1. Connector Sales/Distribution Product Flow
  • 2.2. Fiber Distribution Hub (FDH)
  • 2.3. Fiber Distribution Hub (FDH)
  • 2.4. 16 Port Fiber Optic Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis
  • 2.5. PCI Media Converters
  • 2.6. 1x32 PLC Splitter Module with SC/APC Connectors
  • 2.7. 1x32 PLC Splitter Module with Connectors
  • 2.8. Rack-Mount Enclosure
  • 2.9. Pre-Terminated Connector/Cabling Platforms
  • 2.10. Fiber Optic Patch Cords in Core Switch
  • 2.11. Selected Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.12. Anaerobic-Cured Fiber Optic Connector
  • 2.13. Fiber Optic FC connectors and Adapters
  • 2.14. MU Optical Connector System
  • 2.15. Selected Small Form Factor Connector Options
  • 2.16. SFF (Other-Type) Connector
  • 2.17. The LC Uni-boot Patch Cord
  • 2.18. LC Connector
  • 2.19. CS Connector
  • 2.20. Pre-Terminated Duplex Fiber Optic Connector (SN Connector, Using LC Ferrules)
  • 2.21. MT Ferrule Based Connectors
  • 2.22. MAC II (Multichannel Array Connector)
  • 2.23. MP™ Connector & Connector Assembly
  • 2.24. Pre-Terminated MTP with Cable and Panel
  • 2.25. MPO female / MPO female; OM3 multimode 12F - Ribbon cable 10m
  • 2.26. Multimode 16-fiber MPO Trunk Cable for 400G Network
  • 2.27. Schematic of MPO connector/single fiber connector(s) "Fan-Out"
  • 2.28. 10x10Gb/s Parallel Optics and MPO Connector
  • 2.29. Weatherproof IP-MPO Connector
  • 2.30. Multiple Fiber Connector Equipment Interface (MTP and MXC)
  • 2.31. MXC Optical Interconnect Solution
  • 2.32. MXC Optical Connector Technology
  • 2.33. Multi-Fiber Optical Connector
  • 2.34. Optical Fiber Interconnect in Connector
  • 2.35. Multi-Fiber Optical Connector Mounted to Board
  • 2.36. Parallel Optical Device Module Cable Assemblies / Board Interconnect
  • 2.37. Parallel Optical Device Module Cable Assemblies / Board Interconnect
  • 2.38. Multiple Fiber Connector with Prism Optics
  • 2.39. Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Cable and POF Connector
  • 2.40. Hybrid Connector for Media-Oriented Systems Transport (MOST)
  • 2.41. Topology for Media-Oriented Systems Transport (MOST)
  • 2.42. SMA Fiber Optic Connector (Medical Grade)
  • 2.43. Assorted Medical Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.44. Assorted Harsh Environment Fiber Optic (and Hybrid) Connectors
  • 2.45. Fiber Optic Terminus (Shown Loose and Fitted in Connector)
  • 2.46. Fiber Optic Terminus
  • 2.47. Ruggedized Fiber Optic Connector System
  • 2.48. Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
  • 2.49. Pier-side Fiber Optic Cables & Connectors - 12 Channel
  • 2.50. M28876 Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.51. D38999 Assembly
  • 2.52. Harsh Environment LC Duplex Connector (Bayonet style)
  • 2.53. Military Fiber Optic ST Connectors
  • 2.54. 4X Optical Connector/Transceiver
  • 2.55. 400GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Double Density; (Dual duplex CS Connector)
  • 2.56. Fiber Optic Connector Dry Cloth Cleaner
  • 2.57. Cleaners (Devices) for Single Fiber Connections
  • 2.58. Mechanical Splice
  • 2.59. Fusion Splice
  • 2.60. Fiber Optic Connector Ferrules Polish Styles (Flat, PC, UPC, APC)
  • 2.61. Fiber Optic Connector Ferrules Polish: 8 Degrees of Separation
  • 2.62. Pre-Polished Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.63. SC Multimode Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.64. SC Multimode Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.65. Fusion Splice Field Termination Connector Kit
  • 2.66. Field Terminated Fusion Splice-on Connectors
  • 2.67. Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connectors; SC UPC SM 2.0 & 3.0mm
  • 2.68. Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connectors; SC UPC SM 2.0 & 3.0mm
  • 2.69. MPO Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connector and Fusion Splice Operation
  • 2.70. MPO Fusion Spliced Field-Terminated Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 2.71. Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connectors
  • 2.72. Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connectors
  • 2.73. Structure of the MPO Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connector
  • 2.74. MTP® Compatible Splice-On Connector
  • 2.75. Field Terminated Fusion Splice LC Connector
  • 2.76. Splice On Connectors
  • 2.77. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice2.
  • 2.78. Reusable Mechanical Splice
  • 2.79. Optical Fiber Mechanical Splice
  • 2.80. Reusable Mechanical Fiber-to-Fiber Fiber Splice
  • 4.1.1. Pre-Terminated Rack Mount Panel 1000' of 288 Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable
  • 4.1.2. Optical Fiber, DSL and Cable Subscriptions, June 2022
  • 4.1.3. Fiber Optic Network Topology
  • 4.1.4. WDM/TDM-PON Technology
  • 4.1.5. Inside View of a Massive Data Center
  • 4.1.6. Data Center Facility, United States
  • 5.1.1. Splice-On Connectors
  • 5.1.2. Splice-On Connectors
  • 5.1.3. Mechanical-Splice Type Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 5.1.4. Fiber Optic Patch and Splice Module
  • 5.1.5. OSP Fiber & Cable Management
  • 5.1.6. MPO-Based Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • 5.1.7. TFOCA (Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assembly)
  • 5.1.8. TFOCA (Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assembly)
  • 5.1.9. Fiber Optic Expanded Beam Connector Illustration
  • 5.1.10. Harsh Environment Fiber Optic Expanded Beam Miniature Connector
  • 5.1.11. Aerospace Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.12. Connector Housing
  • 5.1.13. D38999 Assembly
  • 5.1.14. Harsh Environment LC Duplex Connector (Bayonet style)
  • 5.1.15. Fiber Optic Cable Connects LED Lights
  • 5.1.16. Mechanical Splice
  • 5.1.17. Fusion Splice/Specialty Single-Mode Connector
  • 5.1.18. Expanded Beam (EB) Fiber Optic Hermaphroditic Connectors
  • 5.1.19. Harsh Environment Expanded Beam Connectors
  • 5.1.20. Harsh Environment Expanded Beam Connector Cable Assemblies
  • 5.1.21. LC/UPC - Epoxy or Anaerobic Adhesive Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.22. Single-mode Fiber Optic MPO/MTP Breakout Cable
  • 5.1.23. Fiber Fusion Splice-On Connectors
  • 5.1.24. Outside Plant (OSP) Test Access Point (TAP)
  • 5.1.25. Field installable, fusion splice, angled, single-mode connector
  • 5.1.26. LC and SC (Fusion Splice Connectors)
  • 5.1.27. Field installable - Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice LC Connector
  • 5.1.28. Field installable - Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Connector
  • 5.1.29. SC, UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
  • 5.1.30. Pre-Terminated - OM5 LC to LC, Fiber Patch Cord, 1.6 mm Duplex, Plenum
  • 5.1.31. LC Uni-boot Connectors
  • 5.1.32. Install Trunk Cables Between Data Centers
  • 5.1.33. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splices
  • 5.1.34. Splice-On Connector
  • 5.1.35. Field Terminated Fusion Splice LC Connector
  • 5.1.36. Fiber Optic Adapter
  • 5.1.37. Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 5.1.38. SC/UPC Fusion Splice Connector
  • 5.1.39. Field Terminated Fusion Splice SC Connector
  • 5.1.40. Mini AVIM® -- ESA certified single channel space grade connector
  • 5.1.41. Military - Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.42. SC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Connectors
  • 5.1.43. Assorted Splice-On Connectors (LC and SC)
  • 5.1.44. FTTH Last Mile Optical Fiber Installation Example
  • 5.1.45. Fusion Splice on Connector (Parts)
  • 5.1.46. Assorted Splice-On Connectors
  • 5.1.47. Fusion Splice on Connector (SOC)
  • 5.1.48. Fusion Splice on Connector (SOC)
  • 5.1.49. Line Drawing of the Fusion Splice on Connector (SOC)
  • 5.1.50. FC/UPC Multimode 62.5 Individual Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • 5.1.51. Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 5.1.52. MPO Patch Cord / Fan-out Cord and Adapter
  • 5.1.53. Optical fiber installation inside homes and multiple dwelling units
  • 5.1.54. Splice on Connector
  • 5.1.55. Schematic of Multi-fiber connector/single fiber connector(s)
  • 5.1.56. Fiber Optic Pigtail 900 μm Buffered Fiber
  • 5.1.57. Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.58. D38999 Fiber Optic Housing with Termini
  • 5.1.59. Assorted Fusion Splice-on Connectors
  • 5.1.60. MU Connectors
  • 5.1.61. Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • 5.1.62. Splice on Connector - Parts
  • 5.1.63. Comparison of FTTH Fusion Splice on Connectors (SOCs)
  • 5.1.64. Comparison of FTTH Fusion Splice on Connectors (SOCs)
  • 5.1.65. Comparison of FTTH Fusion Splice on Connectors (SOCs)
  • 5.1.66. Splice-On Connectors (SOC), Single-mode APC
  • 5.1.67. SC Splice-On Connectors (SOC), Single-mode APC
  • 5.1.68. Assorted Splice-On Connectors (SOC)
  • 5.1.69. Harsh Environment Circular Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.70. MIL-DTL-38999 Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.71. Panel Mount is a high-density rectangular interconnect solution (Harsh Environment)
  • 5.1.72. Outdoor Environmentally Resistant Optical Connector with Thermal Management
  • 5.1.73. SFP Direct Connection Waterproof Connector
  • 5.1.74. SFP Direct Connection Waterproof Connector
  • 5.1.75. Mechanical Splice-Type Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.76. Mechanical Splice-Type Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.77. Splice on Connectors
  • 5.1.78. Fiber Optic HDTV Interconnection
  • 5.1.79. Fiber Optic Enclosure with Connectors (Rack Mount)
  • 5.1.80. Active optical cable (AOC) - MSA-compliant 400G SR8 MPO transceiver
  • 5.1.81. Field Installable Splice-On MPO Connector
  • 5.1.82. Field Installable Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Connector
  • 5.1.83. Fiber Optic Connector Adaptors (Assorted)
  • 5.1.84. Photonic Crystal Fiber Patch Cord
  • 5.1.85. COTS M83526 8-12 CH Connector Family
  • 5.1.86. Field-Installable Fiber Termination Connector
  • 5.1 87. Harsh Environment Fiber Optic Connector Casing
  • 5.1.88. Field Installable Fusion Splice-On MPO Connector
  • 5.1.89. Interconnect Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • 5.1.90. Fiber Optic Connector Adaptors (Assorted Sample)
  • 5.1 91. Harsh Environment High Density Fiber Optic Connector with Termini
  • 5.1.92. Military-Aerospace Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 5.1.93. Military Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.94. Fiber-To-The-Antenna (FTTA) Connector
  • 5.1.95. Distribution and Splice Panel Box with Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 5.1.96. Fiber Optic Data Center Patch Location Rack
  • 5.1.97. Fiber Optic Connector: 32 fibers (2 rows with 16 fibers each)
  • 5.1.98. SC Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.99. Splice on Connector
  • 5.1.100. LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.101. MPO Fiber Optic Fan-Out Cable
  • 5.1.102. Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Simplex LC and SC Connectors
  • 5.1.103. CS® connector
  • 5.1.104. Pre-Terminated Duplex Fiber Optic Connector (SN® Connector, Using LC Ferrules)
  • 5.1.105. Harsh Environment Power and Optical Connectivity
  • 5.1.106. Metallic PIC Connector
  • 5.1.107. Splice-On-Connector (LC Connector)
  • 5.1.108. Military Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.109. Splice on Connectors
  • 5.1.110. MPO Splice-On Connectors
  • 5.1.111. Mechanical Splice-Type Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.112. Harsh Environment Expanded Beam Cable Assemblies
  • 5.1.113. Harsh Environment SFF Multi-Channel Expanded Beam Connector
  • 5.1.114. MIL-DTL-38999 Series III Connectors (Military Fiber Optic Connector)
  • 5.1.115. MOST Network - Polymer Optical Fiber (POF) Connectors (Automobile Connectors)
  • 5.1.116. Mechanical Splice Field Assembly Optical Connector
  • 5.1.117. MDC Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.118. MMC Fiber Optic Connector
  • 5.1.119. Single-optical fiber breakout cable is designed for 5G applications
  • 6.1. Market Research & Forecasting Methodology

List of Tables

  • 1.1.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast Product Category List
  • 1.1.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast Application Category List
  • 1.1.3. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by region ($, Million)
  • 1.1.4. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
  • 1.1.5. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
  • 2.1. Sample List - MSAs for Optical Transceivers
  • 3.1.1. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Consumption Value, by Region (US$, Million)
  • 3.1.2. Global Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Consumption, by Region (Quantity Basis, Units/Thousands)
  • 3.1.3. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.1.4. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Consumption Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.1.5. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Consumption Market Forecast, by Type (Avg. Selling Price)
  • 3.1.6. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector Global Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.1.7. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector Global Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.2.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice American Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.2.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice American Consumption Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.2.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector American Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.2.4. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector American Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.3.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice EMEA Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.3.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice EMEA Consumption Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.3.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.3.4. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector EMEA Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.4.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice APAC Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.4.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice APAC Consumption Market Forecast, by Type (Quantity Basis)
  • 3.4.3. Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 3.4.4. Multimode Fiber Optic Connector APAC Consumption Market Forecast, by Type ($ Million)
  • 4.1.1. Harsh Environment Applications, Components & Devices/Parts
  • 4.2.1. Fiber Optic Connector Application Category List
  • 4.2.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Consumption Market Forecast, by Application ($ Million)
  • 4.2.3. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Consumption Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity)
  • 4.2.4. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice Global Consumption Market Forecast, by Application (Avg. Price)
  • 4.2.5. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice American Consumption Market Forecast, by Application ($ Million)
  • 4.2.6. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice American Consumption Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity)
  • 4.2.7. Single Mode Connector American Market Forecast, By Application (Value Basis, $Million)
  • 4.2.8. Single Mode Connector American Market Forecast, By Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.2.9. Multimode Connector American Market Forecast, By Application (Value Basis, $Million)
  • 4.2.10. Multimode Connector American Market Forecast, By Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.2.11. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice American Consumption Market Forecast, by Application ($ Million)
  • 4.2.12. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice American Consumption Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity)
  • 4.2.13. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice EMEA Consumption Market Forecast, by Application ($ Million)
  • 4.2.14. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice EMEA Consumption Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity)
  • 4.2.15. Single Mode Connector EMEA Market Forecast, By Application (Value Basis, $Million)
  • 4.2.16. Single Mode Connector EMEA Market Forecast, By Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.2.17. Multimode Connector EMEA Market Forecast, By Application (Value Basis, $Million)
  • 4.2.18. Multimode Connector EMEA Market Forecast, By Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.2.19. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice EMEA Consumption Market Forecast, by Application ($ Million)
  • 4.2.20. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice EMEA Consumption Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity)
  • 4.2.21. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice APAC Consumption Market Forecast, by Application ($ Million)
  • 4.2.22. Fiber Optic Connector/Splice APAC Consumption Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity)
  • 4.2.23. Single Mode Connector APAC Market Forecast, By Application (Value Basis, $Million)
  • 4.2.24. Single Mode Connector APAC Market Forecast, By Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.2.25. Multimode Connector APAC Market Forecast, By Application (Value Basis, $Million)
  • 4.2.26. Multimode Connector APAC Market Forecast, By Application (Quantity Basis)
  • 4.2.27. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice APAC Consumption Market Forecast, by Application ($ Million)
  • 4.2.28. Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice APAC Consumption Market Forecast, by Application (Quantity)
  • 5.1.1. Value Proposition -Fusion Splice-On Connectors vs. Mechanical Splice-Type Connectors
  • 5.1.2. Estimate of Saving - Fusion Splice-On Connectors vs. Mechanical Splice-Type Connectors
  • 5.1.3. Fusion Splice Connectors - Compatible Splice Machines
  • 5.1.4. SC/UPC Fusion Splice Connector - Specifications
  • 5.1.5. SC/APC Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Connectors Product Specifications
  • 5.1.6. Fusion Splice Connectors - Compatible Splice Machines
  • 5.1.7. Splice-On Connector Specifications
  • 5.1.8. Product Characteristics - Splice on Connector
  • 5.1.9. Fusion Splice-on Connector Specification Parameter
  • 5.1.10. Fusion Splice on Connector Technical Specification
  • 5.1.11. Fusion Splice Connectors - Product Offering
  • 5.1.12. SC Splice-On Connectors (SOC) - Product Offering and Specifications
  • 5.1.13. Fusion Splice on Connector Descriptions
  • 5.2.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Global Market Share Vendor Estimates,
  • 7.1. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Product Categories
  • 7.2. Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Application Categories

Detailed Product Matrix - In the Excel File, ElectropniCast include a very detailed list of companies that are active in the fiber optic installation apparatur (FOIA) marketplace, which indicates the company's involvement in the following product area(s):

  • Distribution Frames/Racks
  • Server/Storage/Patch Panels/Cabinets/Shelves/Trays
  • Connector Cassettes/Splice Modules
  • Cable/Connectors/Cable/Cable Assemblies
  • Coupler/Splitter/WDM/Other Passives
  • Cable/Splice/Connector/Closures/Wall Boxes

The following companies are listed in the Product Matrix:

  • ABB Group
  • AFL
  • Amphenol Corporation (also: Custom Cable Inc and Fiber Systems Int'l/FSI)
  • Amphenol Network Solutions (Telect)
  • Anixter (WESCO) (major distributor)
  • Aptiv Plc (previuoslyDelphi Automotive LLP)
  • APT Prosper Technology Co., LTD (Apttek)
  • ARIA Technologies, Inc.
  • Arrayed Fiberoptics Corporation (AFC)
  • Aurora Optics, Inc.
  • Bel Fuse Inc. (Cinch Connectors-Bel Group, Fibreco)
  • Belden Inc.
  • Beyondtech Inc.
  • Cablek Industries
  • CableLAN Products, Inc.
  • Cables Plus USA
  • Century Manufacturing Co., Inc.
  • Channell Commercial Corporation
  • Cicada Tachnology
  • Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Clearfield, Inc
  • CommScope / TE Connectivity Broadband Network Solutions (BNS)
  • CompuLink (Compulink - A Division of kSARIA)
  • Corning Incorporated (AFOP); (3M - Communication Markets Division)
  • DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd. (Hangzhou)
  • Dersing Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • Diamond SA
  • Euromicron Group (Sachsenkabel)
  • Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co., Ltd (FCST)
  • Fiber Connections, Inc.
  • Fiberdyne Labs, Inc.
  • FirstFiber (FirstFiber.cn.)
  • FiberFox Inc.
  • Fiber Instruments Sales Inc. (FIS)
  • FiberOptic Resale Corporation (FORC)
  • Fibernet
  • Fibertronics, Inc.
  • Fischer Connectors SA
  • FOSTEC
  • Foxconn Interconnect Technology, Limited ("FIT")
  • FS.COM Inc.
  • Furukawa/Fitel/OFS
  • G & B Telecom-Optic Co., Ltd. (ShenZhen)
  • GAO Tek Inc.
  • Glenair, Inc.
  • Green Telecom Technology Co., Ltd
  • HARTING Technology Group
  • Hefei Xingcheng Communications Co., Ltd (Yukecms Enterprise)
  • Hirose Electric Company Ltd.
  • Hitachi Information & Telecommunication Engineering, Ltd.
  • Honda Tsushin Kogyo Co., LTD. (HTK)
  • Hubbell Incorporated (including Hawke International)
  • Huber & Suhner AG
  • ILSINTECH
  • Infinite Electronics International, Inc. (L-Com brand)
  • INNO Instrument Incorporated
  • ITT-Cannon, VEAM, BIW
  • Japan Aviation Electronics Industry, Ltd. (JAE)
  • JONHON (AVIC Jonhon Optronic Technology Co., Ltd)
  • Joinwit Optoelectronic Tech. Co., Ltd. (Shanghai)
  • Kaishengda Cable Co., Ltd. (KSD) (Shenzhen)
  • KeyFibre (KeyQuick System)
  • KITCO Fiber Optics - Marmon Aerospace & Defense/Berkshire Hathaway
  • KOC Communication Company, Ltd. ( KamaxOptic Communication Co. Ltd)
  • Legrand/Ortronics Fiber Optic Solutions
  • LEMO Connectors
  • Leviton Manufacturing Co., Inc.
  • Luxshare Precision Industry Co.,Ltd (Luxshare-ICT - Technologies)
  • Milnec Interconnect Systems
  • Molex, LLC (subsidiary of Koch Industries, Inc.)
  • Nexans S.A.
  • Ningbo APC Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • NKT Photonics A/S (NKT Group)
  • North Optic Communication Co., Ltd
  • ODU GmbH & Co.KG
  • Optical Cable Corporation (OCC®)
  • Optokon A.S
  • OptoSpan
  • Optotec -STL (Sterlite Technologies Ltd acquired Optotec S.p.A. in 2020)
  • Panduit
  • PPC Worldwide (Belden)
  • Precision Fiber Products
  • Precision Rated Optics (PRO) (FiberOptics.com Inc.)
  • Preformed Line Products
  • Proterial Cable America, Inc. (PCA) formerly Hitachi Cable America
  • Prysmian Group / Draka
  • QPC Fiber Optic, Inc.
  • QualitY (Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.)
  • Radiall
  • Reichle & De-Massari AG (R&M)
  • Remee Products Corp. (Cables)
  • Rollball International Company, Ltd.
  • Rosenberger Optical Solutions & Infrastructure (Rosenberger OSI)
  • Sanwa Denki Kogyo Co., Ltd / Sanwa Electronics USA Corporation
  • Seikoh Giken Co. Ltd.
  • Sembanx Electronic Technology Co.,ltd
  • Senko Advanced Components (SENKO Advance Co., Ltd.)
  • Shenzhen Powerlink Electronic Technology Co. Ltd
  • Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Siemon Company (The Siemon Company)
  • Sinda Optic Technology Company, Ltd. (Shenzhen)
  • Sinus Electronic (Nucletron Electronic)
  • Smiths Connectors / Sabritec
  • SOURIAU (Esterline)
  • Spring Optical Communication Co., Ltd (Shenzhen)
  • Sumitomo Electric Lightwave Corp.
  • Sunma International Industry Ltd. (Wuhan Sumna Technology Company, Ltd.)
  • Superior Essex inc. (Fiber Optic Cable)
  • Sylex s.r.o.
  • Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. (Takfly Industrial Co., Ltd)
  • Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd
  • TE Connectivity Ltd. (harsh environment connectors)
  • Tempo Communications, Inc.
  • TKH Group - Telecom Solutions; (ACT - The Netherlands)
  • Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd. (Hangzhou)
  • UNIKIT Optical Technologies Co., Ltd (Jiangsu)
  • US Conec Ltd.
  • Vitex, LLC.
  • Windsor Communications, Inc. (Fiber optic splice enclosures)
  • W. L. Gore & Associates, Inc (Harsh Environment Fiber Optic Cable)
  • XDK Communication Equipment
  • YINGDA Photonic Co., Ltd. (Shenzhen)
目次

This is the ElectroniCast forecast of global consumption and technology trends of fiber optic connectors and mechanical splices. We believe clients will find this report useful for planning of product and market development. Historical estimated data are presented for 2022, plus the year-by-year forecast through 2032.

This analysis and forecast and of America, EMEA and APAC regional consumption is presented for selected fiber optic connector and mechanical splice used in selected communication applications. The forecast for each connector type, in turn, is segmented into each geographical region.

The information is presented in easy-to-follow illustrations and text. A global summary also is provided. The report also outlines the market research methodology followed. There are over 120 vendors competing for the global fiber optic connector/mechanical splice market, which ElectroniCast tracks in a product matrix showing participation in the following: connectors, cable assemblies, optical backplanes, and fiber optic installation apparatus; however, is dominated by a few companies that have a broad base in various interconnect products.

Connectors and Applications Covered in this Study

The ElectroniCast connector market forecast is built up from specific segments. The three major categories: single-mode, multimode and mechanical splices are further broken down as shown in Table 1.

The end applications for the selected fiber optic connectors discussed in this study report are itemized in Table 2.

Cover image credit: Freepik Company, S.L.


Specialty

The Specialty applications category, which includes automotive/vehicle, medical, sensors, industrial, energy/oil/gas, and harsh-environment, as well as non-specified (miscellaneous uses)

This report presents the ElectroniCast market forecast of the use of fiber optic cleavers and strippers. This report provides the consumption by the following functions:

  • Value (US$, million)
  • Quantity (number/units in thousands)
  • Average Selling Prices (ASP $, each)

Table of Contents

1. Executive Summary

  • 1.1. Overview
  • 1.2. Barriers to Growth in the US Military/Government Sector

2. Fiber Optic Connector & Mechanical Splice (Descriptions)

3. Market Forecast, by Connector Type

  • 3.1. Global Market Forecast, by Connector Type
  • 3.2. America Region - Market Forecast, by Connector Type
  • 3.3. EMEA Market Forecast, by Connector Type
  • 3.4. APAC Market Forecast, by Connector Type

4. Application Market Forecast

  • 4.1. Application Overview
  • 4.2. Market Forecast Data Tables, by Application

5. Competition - Fiber Optic Connectors and Related

  • 5.1. Company Profiles of Selected Competitors
    • ABB Group
    • AFL
    • Amphenol Corporation (also: Custom Cable Inc and Fiber Systems Int'l/FSI)
    • Anixter (WESCO)
    • Aptiv Plc (previuoslyDelphi Automotive LLP)
    • APT Prosper Technology Co., LTD (Apttek)
    • ARIA Technologies, Inc.
    • Arrayed Fiberoptics Corporation (AFC)
    • Aurora Optics, Inc.
    • Bel Fuse Inc. (Cinch Connectors-Bel Group, Fibreco)
    • Belden Inc.
    • Beyondtech Inc.
    • Cablek Industries
    • CableLAN Products, Inc.
    • Cables Plus USA
    • Century Manufacturing Co., Inc.
    • Clearfield, Inc.
    • CommScope / TE Connectivity Broadband Network Solutions (BNS)
    • Corning Incorporated (AFOP)
    • DAYTAI Network Technologies Co., Ltd. (Hangzhou)
    • Dersing Electronics Co., Ltd.
    • Diamond SA
    • Euromicron Group (Sachsenkabel)
    • Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co., Ltd (FCST)
    • Fiber Connections, Inc.
    • Fiberdyne Labs, Inc.
    • FirstFiber (FirstFiber.cn.)
    • FiberFox Inc.
    • Fiber Instruments Sales Inc. (FIS)
    • FiberOptic Resale Corporation (FORC)
    • Fibernet
    • Fibertronics, Inc.
    • Fischer Connectors SA
    • FOSTEC
    • FS.COM Inc.
    • Furukawa/Fitel/OFS
    • GAO Tek Inc.
    • Glenair, Inc.
    • Green Telecom Technology Co., Ltd.
    • HARTING Technology Group
    • Hefei Xingcheng Communications Co., Ltd
    • Hirose Electric Company Ltd.
    • Hitachi Cable America (HCA)
    • Honda Tsushin Kogyo Co., LTD. (HTK)
    • Hubbell Incorporated (including Hawke International)
    • Huber & Suhner AG
    • ILSINTECH
    • INNO Instrument Incorporated
    • ITT-Cannon, VEAM, BIW
    • Japan Aviation Electronics Industry, Ltd. (JAE)
    • Joinwit Optoelectronic Tech. Co., Ltd. (Shanghai)
    • JONHON (AVIC Jonhon Optronic Technology Co., Ltd)
    • Kaishengda Cable Co., Ltd. (KSD) (Shenzhen)
    • KeyFibre (KeyQuick System)
    • KITCO Fiber Optics - Marmon Aerospace & Defense/Berkshire Hathaway
    • KOC Communication Company, Ltd. ( KamaxOptic Communication Co. Ltd)
    • Legrand/Ortronics Fiber Optic Solutions
    • LEMO Connectors
    • Leviton Manufacturing Co., Inc.
    • Luxshare Precision Industry Co.,Ltd (Luxshare-ICT - Technologies)
    • Milnec Interconnect Systems
    • Molex, LLC (Koch Industries, Inc.)
    • Nexans S.A.
    • Ningbo APC Electronics Co., Ltd.
    • NKT Photonics A/S (NKT Group)
    • North Optic Communication Co., Ltd.
    • Optical Cable Corporation (OCC®)
    • Optokon A.S
    • OptoSpan
    • Optotec -STL (Sterlite Technologies Ltd acquired Optotec S.p.A. in 2020)
    • Panduit
    • Precision Fiber Products
    • Precision Rated Optics (PRO) (FiberOptics.com Inc.)
    • Preformed Line Products
    • Proterial Cable America, Inc.; Previously known as Hitachi Cable America (HCA)
    • Prysmian Group / Draka
    • QPC Fiber Optic, Inc.
    • QualitY (Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.)
    • Radiall
    • Reichle & De-Massari AG (R&M)
    • Rollball International Company, Ltd.
    • Rosenberger Optical Solutions & Infrastructure (Rosenberger OSI)
    • Sanwa Denki Kogyo Co., Ltd / Sanwa Electronics USA Corporation
    • Seikoh Giken Co. Ltd.
    • Sembanx Electronic Technology Co., ltd.
    • Senko Advanced Components (SENKO Sangyo Co., Ltd.)
    • Shenzhen Powerlink Electronic Technology Co. Ltd
    • Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co., Ltd.
    • Siemon Company (The Siemon Company)
    • Sinda Optic Technology Company, Ltd. (Shenzhen)
    • Sinus Electronic (Nucletron Electronic)
    • Smiths Connectors / Sabritec
    • SOURIAU (Esterline)
    • Spring Optical Communication Co., Ltd (Shenzhen)
    • Sumitomo Electric Lightwave Corp.
    • Sunma International Industry Ltd. (Wuhan Sumna Technology Company, Ltd.)
    • Sylex s.r.o.
    • Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. (Takfly Industrial Co., Ltd)
    • Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd
    • TE Connectivity Ltd.
    • Tempo Communications, Inc. (formerly Greenlee Communications)
    • TKH Group - Telecom Solutions; (ACT - The Netherlands)
    • Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd. (Hangzhou)
    • UNIKIT Optical Technologies Co., Ltd (Jiangsu)
    • US Conec Ltd.
    • Vitex, LLC.
    • W. L. Gore & Associates, Inc (Harsh Environment Fiber Optic Cable)
    • XDK Communication Equipment
    • YINGDA Photonic Co., Ltd. (Shenzhen)
  • 5.2. Competitive Market Share Estimate (2022) - Selected Leading Competitors

6.1. Market Research Methodology

  • Information Base
  • Nature of Data

7. Market Forecast Data Base (Excel File) Explanation