表紙:電気バスの接続インフラストラクチャ
市場調査レポート
商品コード
979701

電気バスの接続インフラストラクチャ

Connected Infrastructure for Electric Buses

出版日: | 発行: Berg Insight | ページ情報: 英文 220 Pages | 納期: 即日から翌営業日

価格
価格表記: USDを日本円(税抜)に換算
本日の銀行送金レート: 1USD=110.66円

ご注意: Hard Copyにつきましては、航空便送料80ドルが別途かかります。

電気バスの接続インフラストラクチャ
出版日: 2020年12月23日
発行: Berg Insight
ページ情報: 英文 220 Pages
納期: 即日から翌営業日
  • 全表示
  • 概要
  • 図表
  • 目次
概要

欧州と北米の電気バス向け公共交通機関ITSの市場総額は、2019年に1,540万ユーロとなりました。同市場は、2024年までの間に37%のCAGRで成長する見通しで、2024年には7,420万ユーロに達すると予測されています。また、同2地域の電気バス用充電ステーションの市場売上は2019年に1億9,000万ユーロとなっており、2024年までの間に15.6%のCAGRで成長し、2024年には3億9,200万ユーロに達する見通しです。

当レポートは、欧州および北米の電気バス接続インフラストラクチャ市場について調査しており、公共交通機関の電気バスの高度道路交通システムと充電ステーション市場の最新の動向と進展、ケーススタディ、技術、戦略、主要プロバイダーのプロファイルなどの情報を提供しています。

目次

目次

図のリスト

エグゼクティブサマリー

第1章 欧州と北米の公共交通機関

  • 旅客輸送のモーダルスプリット
  • バスのフリートと公共交通機関の利用
  • バスおよび長距離バスのOEMの市場シェア
  • 電気自動車タイプと電気バスのフリート統計
    • ハイブリッド電気自動車
    • プラグインハイブリッド電気自動車
    • 電気自動車
    • 電気バスフリート統計
  • 公共交通機関の組織と契約
    • 欧州の法的枠組み
    • 北米の法的枠組み
    • 組織形態と地域差

第2章 ITSテクノロジーとソリューション

  • 公共交通機関のITSインフラストラクチャ
    • 車両セグメント
    • ロードサイドセグメント
    • バックオフィスセグメント
    • トラベラーセグメント
    • GNSSセグメント
    • ネットワークセグメント
  • 公共交通機関の管理
    • 計画・スケジューリングツール
    • コンピュータ支援ディスパッチシステム
    • 交通信号の優先順位
    • デポ管理
  • 旅行者管理
    • 乗客情報
    • エンターテインメント
    • 運賃支払い
  • 運転者管理
    • ドライビングデータの登録と分析
    • ビデオベースの運転者モニタリング
    • 保険リスク管理
  • 車両管理
    • 車両診断とメンテナンス計画
    • オンボードセキュリティソリューション
  • 充電ステーションの管理
    • 駅管理
    • エネルギー管理
    • オープンチャージポイントプロトコル(OCPP)

第3章 充電技術と標準

  • 電気自動車の充電
    • ACおよびDC
    • 充電モードとレベル
  • コネクタ規格
    • タイプ1/SAE J1772
    • タイプ2
    • コンバインドチャージングシステム(CCS)
    • CHAdeMO
    • GB/T
  • 電気バス充電
    • OppCharge
    • デポ充電
    • 市場機会課金
    • バッテリー容量と充電時間

第4章 市場の予測と動向

  • 市場分析
    • 電気バスの予報
    • 市場売上予測:電気バスの公共交通機関ITS
    • 市場売上予測:バス充電ステーション
  • バリューチェーン分析
    • 自動車業界の企業
    • ITSおよびテレマティクス業界の企業
    • 充電ステーション業界の企業
  • 業界動向
    • ITSバリューチェーンを変えるオープンアーキテクチャ
    • 公共交通機関の運用の要件であるスマート充電ステーション
    • 依然として不透明なオポチュニティチャージングの将来
    • 主要バスOEMの電気バス市場への参入
    • 電気バス市場に不可欠な相互運用性を向上させる規格
    • COVID-19危機の中で成長し続ける電気バス市場

第5章 OEM製品と戦略

  • Alexander Dennis (NFI Group)
  • Bluebus (Bolloré Group)
  • BYD
  • CaetanoBus (Salvador Caetano Group)
  • CNH Industrial
  • Daimler
  • Ebusco
  • Gillig
  • Irizar e-mobility (Irizar Group)
  • MAN Truck & Bus
  • New Flyer (NFI Group)
  • Optare
  • Proterra
  • Rampini
  • Scania
  • Solaris Bus and Coach
  • Van Hool
  • VDL Bus and Coach (VDL Groep)
  • Volvo Group
  • Yutong Group

第6章 アフターマーケットソリューションプロバイダー

  • Actia
  • Allego
  • Amply Power
  • Atron
  • Clever Devices
  • Consat Telematics
  • ENGIE Solutions
  • FARA (Ticketer)
  • GIRO
  • INIT
  • IVU
  • Optibus
  • Pilotfish (Voith)
  • PSI Transcom
  • Sagasystem
  • Telia Company
  • Traffilog
  • Trapeze Group
  • ViriCiti
  • Webfleet Solutions
  • ZF Openmatics

第7章 充電ステーションプロバイダー

  • ABB
  • BTCPower (Innogy)
  • ChargePoint
  • Circontrol
  • Efacec
  • Ekoenergetyka
  • Heliox
  • IES Synergy
  • SBRS (Schaltbau Group)
  • Siemens
  • Tritium
  • XCharge

第8章 ケーススタディ:電気バスプロジェクト

  • Arriva
  • Berliner Verkehersbetriebe (BVG)
  • Keolis
  • Metropolitan Transport Authority (MTA)
  • Nobina
  • Qbuzz
  • RATP Group
  • Toronto Transit Commission (TTC)
  • Transdev
  • 用語集
図表

List of Figures

  • Figure 1.1: Modal split of passenger transport on land (EU23+2 2018)
  • Figure 1.2: Modal split of passenger transport on land (North America 2018)
  • Figure 1.3: Bus statistics - vehicle stock, new registrations & passenger-km (EU23+2)
  • Figure 1.4: Bus statistics - vehicle stock, new registrations & passenger-km (NA)
  • Figure 1.5: Bus & coach (>3.5t) market shares, by group & brand (EU26+EFTA 2019)
  • Figure 1.6: Heavy-duty transit bus segment market shares, by brand (NA 2019)
  • Figure 1.7: Battery-electric buses - vehicle stock & new registrations (EU22+3 2019)
  • Figure 1.8: Battery-electric buses - vehicle stock & new registrations (NA 2019)
  • Figure 1.9: Overview of the national targets in the Clean Vehicles Directive
  • Figure 2.1: Public transport ITS infrastructure overview
  • Figure 2.2: Examples of on-board equipment installed in public transport vehicles
  • Figure 2.3: ITS equipment in buses in the US (2019)
  • Figure 2.4: Example of public transport ITS backoffice segment
  • Figure 2.5: Mobile network operators in Europe and North America (2019)
  • Figure 2.6: Fare payment technologies
  • Figure 2.7: Example of a dashboard for management of charging stations
  • Figure 3.1: Charging using alternating current (left) and direct current (right)
  • Figure 3.2: Charging modes
  • Figure 3.3: Charging levels
  • Figure 3.4: Connector standards by geographical region
  • Figure 3.5: Overview of opportunity charging using pantograph
  • Figure 3.6: Charging time for a 350-kWh battery
  • Figure 4.1: Market forecast for electric buses (Europe and North America 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.2: Market value of public transport ITS for electric buses (Europe 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.3: Market value of public transport ITS for electric buses (NA 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.4: Market value for bus charging stations (Europe 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.5: Market value for bus charging stations (North America 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.6: Electric bus deliveries by vendor (Europe 2019)
  • Figure 4.7: Electric bus deliveries by vendor (North America 2019)
  • Figure 4.8: OEM telematics strategies for electric buses
  • Figure 4.9: Electric bus ITS providers in Europe and North America
  • Figure 4.10: Charging station providers for buses (September 2020)
  • Figure 5.1: The Active Fleet Analysis system from BYD
  • Figure 5.2: Overview of connectivity services from Volvo Group
  • Figure 6.1: Amply Power's Dashboard
  • Figure 6.2: IVN5 on-board computer from Clever Devices
  • Figure 6.3: Overview of INIT's solutions for electric vehicles
  • Figure 6.4: Overview of IVU.suite
  • Figure 6.5: Optibus' platform for public transit scheduling and planning
  • Figure 6.6: PSI Transcom's software platform PSIebus
  • Figure 6.7: Tenix Vehicle Gateway from Sagasystem
  • Figure 6.8: DataHub from ViriCiti
  • Figure 7.1: Pantograph from ABB
  • Figure 7.2: ChargePoint Express Plus
  • Figure 7.3: Ekoenergetyka's QuickPOINT Column Charger
  • Figure 7.4: DC charging station for buses from IES Synergy
目次

This strategic research report from Berg Insight covers the latest trends and developments on the intelligent transportation system and charging station market for electric buses in public transport. The total market value of public transport ITS for electric buses in Europe and North America is forecasted to grow at a compound annual growth rate of 37 percent from € 15.4 million in 2019 to reach € 74.2 million by 2024. Berg Insight at the same time estimates that the charging station market value for electric buses in in the two regions was € 190 million in 2019. Growing at a CAGR of 15.6 percent, the market value is expected to reach € 392 million in 2024. Get up to date with the latest information about vendors, products and markets.

Table of Contents

Table of Contents

List of Figures

Executive summary

1 Public transport in Europe and North America

  • 1.1 Modal split of passenger transport
  • 1.2 Bus fleets and public transport utilisation
  • 1.3 Market shares for bus and coach OEMs
  • 1.4 Electric vehicle types and electric bus fleet statistics
    • 1.4.1 Hybrid electric vehicles
    • 1.4.2 Plug-in hybrid electric vehicles
    • 1.4.3 Electric vehicles
    • 1.4.4 Electric bus fleet statistics
  • 1.5 Organisation and contracting in public transport
    • 1.5.1 Legal framework in Europe
    • 1.5.2 Legal framework in North America
    • 1.5.3 Organisational forms and regional differences

2 ITS technologies and solutions

  • 2.1 Public transport ITS infrastructure
    • 2.1.1 Vehicle segment
    • 2.1.2 Roadside segment
    • 2.1.3 Backoffice segment
    • 2.1.4 Traveller segment
    • 2.1.5 GNSS segment
    • 2.1.6 Network segment
  • 2.2 Public transport management
    • 2.2.1 Planning and scheduling tools
    • 2.2.2 Computer aided dispatch systems
    • 2.2.3 Traffic signal priority
    • 2.2.4 Depot management
  • 2.3 Traveller management
    • 2.3.1 Passenger information
    • 2.3.2 Entertainment
    • 2.3.3 Fare payment
  • 2.4 Driver management
    • 2.4.1 Driving data registration and analysis
    • 2.4.2 Video-based driver monitoring
    • 2.4.3 Insurance risk management
  • 2.5 Vehicle management
    • 2.5.1 Vehicle diagnostics and maintenance planning
    • 2.5.2 On-board security solutions
  • 2.6 Charging station management
    • 2.6.1 Station management
    • 2.6.2 Energy management
    • 2.6.3 The Open Charge Point Protocol (OCPP)

3 Charging technologies and standards

  • 3.1 Electric vehicle charging
    • 3.1.1 AC and DC
    • 3.1.2 Charging modes and levels
  • 3.2 Connector standards
    • 3.2.1 Type 1/SAE J1772
    • 3.2.2 Type 2
    • 3.2.3 Combined charging system (CCS)
    • 3.2.4 CHAdeMO
    • 3.2.5 GB/T
  • 3.3 Electric bus charging
    • 3.3.1 OppCharge
    • 3.3.2 Depot charging
    • 3.3.3 Opportunity charging
    • 3.3.4 Battery capacity and charging time

4 Market forecasts and trends

  • 4.1 Market analysis
    • 4.1.1 Electric bus forecast
    • 4.1.2 Market value forecast - public transport ITS for electric buses
    • 4.1.3 Market value forecast - bus charging stations
  • 4.2 Value chain analysis
    • 4.2.1 Automotive industry players
    • 4.2.2 ITS and telematics industry players
    • 4.2.3 Charging station industry players
  • 4.3 Industry trends
    • 4.3.1 Open architectures alter the ITS value chain
    • 4.3.2 Connected charging stations a requirement for public transport operations
    • 4.3.3 The future of opportunity charging remains uncertain
    • 4.3.4 Major bus OEMs enter the electric bus market
    • 4.3.5 Standards improving interoperability essential for the electric bus market
    • 4.3.6 The electric bus market continues to grow amid the COVID-19 crisis

5 OEM products and strategies

  • 5.1 Alexander Dennis (NFI Group)
  • 5.2 Bluebus (Bolloré Group)
  • 5.3 BYD
  • 5.4 CaetanoBus (Salvador Caetano Group)
  • 5.5 CNH Industrial
  • 5.6 Daimler
  • 5.7 Ebusco
  • 5.8 Gillig
  • 5.9 Irizar e-mobility (Irizar Group)
  • 5.10 MAN Truck & Bus
  • 5.11 New Flyer (NFI Group)
  • 5.12 Optare
  • 5.13 Proterra
  • 5.14 Rampini
  • 5.15 Scania
  • 5.16 Solaris Bus and Coach
  • 5.17 Van Hool
  • 5.18 VDL Bus and Coach (VDL Groep)
  • 5.19 Volvo Group
  • 5.20 Yutong Group

6 Aftermarket solution providers

  • 6.1 Actia
  • 6.2 Allego
  • 6.3 Amply Power
  • 6.4 Atron
  • 6.5 Clever Devices
  • 6.6 Consat Telematics
  • 6.7 ENGIE Solutions
  • 6.8 FARA (Ticketer)
  • 6.9 GIRO
  • 6.10 INIT
  • 6.11 IVU
  • 6.12 Optibus
  • 6.13 Pilotfish (Voith)
  • 6.14 PSI Transcom
  • 6.15 Sagasystem
  • 6.16 Telia Company
  • 6.17 Traffilog
  • 6.18 Trapeze Group
  • 6.19 ViriCiti
  • 6.20 Webfleet Solutions
  • 6.21 ZF Openmatics

7 Charging station providers

  • 7.1 ABB
  • 7.2 BTCPower (Innogy)
  • 7.3 ChargePoint
  • 7.4 Circontrol
  • 7.5 Efacec
  • 7.6 Ekoenergetyka
  • 7.7 Heliox
  • 7.8 IES Synergy
  • 7.9 SBRS (Schaltbau Group)
  • 7.10 Siemens
  • 7.11 Tritium
  • 7.12 XCharge

8 Case studies: Electric bus projects

  • 8.1 Arriva
  • 8.2 Berliner Verkehersbetriebe (BVG)
  • 8.3 Keolis
  • 8.4 Metropolitan Transport Authority (MTA)
  • 8.5 Nobina
  • 8.6 Qbuzz
  • 8.7 RATP Group
  • 8.8 Toronto Transit Commission (TTC)
  • 8.9 Transdev
  • Glossary